Κωδικός:TR86216
86216 Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2 Km Delock

86216 Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2 Km Delock
86216 Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2 Km Delock 86216 Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2 Km Delock 86216 Media Converter 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2 Km Delock

- For Multi-Mode-Fiber, 1310 nm wavelength
- Distance up to 2 km with 50/125 µm fiber
- Connector: SC Duplex connector for 100 Base-FX RJ45 connector for 10/100 Base-TX
- Transmission rate up to 100 Mb/s
- 6 LEDs for status monitoring
- DIP-Switch for configuration of LFP (Link Fault Pass Through), Half- or Full-Duplex, 10 or 100 Mb/s mode
- Power supply with 5 V included
- Power consumption: 2,5 W
- Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 95 x 70 x 26 mm

Power supply specification
Wall power supply
Input: AC 100 ~ 240 V / 50 ~ 60 Hz / 0.25 A
Output: 5 V / 1.25 A
Ground outside, plus inside
Dimensions: inside: ø ca. 2.1 mm outside: ø ca. 5.5 mm length: ca. 9.5 mm

Περιεχόμενα συσκευασίας
Media Converter
Power supply
User manual

Τεχνικά χαρακτηριστικά: